Warning
  • JUser: :_load: Unable to load user with ID: 129

Programming

Programming

Artemrede's agenda takes as guiding principles its public service vocation, the shaping of critical thinking, education for citizenship and the promotion of creativity and artistic creation. To fulfil these principles, it is crucial to have a regular, ongoing programming of a professional nature, covering different artistic disciplines and a commitment to interdisciplinarity, as well as development strategies for the local arts community.

Artemrede's agenda is defined annually by our Associates based on a catalogue of proposals submitted by the Executive Board and which also includes suggestions from the programmers of the associated theatres and projects of local companies and artists.

For the construction of such a catalogue, a period for submitting applications is opened, on an annual basis, during which any artist or company, as long as with a professional status, may submit proposals for Artemrede's agenda. To ensure an economy of scale, enhance communication and promote network circulation, only projects that meet the interest of at least three associates, in the case of national projects, or four, in the case of international, shall be included in the agenda.

Since 2015 Artemrede's programming catalogue integrates the principles and the strategic priorities defined on the Strategic and Operational Plan 2015-2020, namely: to qualify the cultural activity of  our Associate Members and strengthen our cultural and artistic bounds with the populations and the territories.

2017
Histórias em Viagem  | Radar 360º
ODISSEIA

Museu da Existência | Amarelo Silvestre
MANOBRAS Festival

Transportadores | Radar 360º
MANOBRAS Festival

O Segredo de Simónoides | Raquel André 
MANOBRAS Festival


2016 
E Agora Nós | Rui Catalão/Produções Independentes
ODISSEIA
Barlavento | Fernando Mota, Carla Galvão e Rui Rebelo


2015
Descobridores | Teatro e Marionetas de Mandrágora
Labor #2 | Teatro do Vestido
Rosa-Cão | Ainhoa Vidal

2014
Quarentena – Concertos Encenados| O Bando 

2013
Santas de Roca | Costanza Givone
A Caminhada dos Elefantes | Inês Barahona e Miguel Fragata
 
2012
Revelação | mala voadora

2011
Pedra-Pão | Circolando
Com Asas Enormes | Figuren Theater Tübingen

2010
A Casa | Aldara Bizarro
O Ginjal | Casa Conveniente
 
2009
Vale | Madalena Victorino e Carlos Bica

2008
Xerazade não está só! | Lua Cheia e Marionetas de Mandrágora
A Ronda Noturna | Teatro do Bolhão
 
2007
A Arte da Fuga | Rui Lopes Graça, Companhia de Dança Almada, Dançarte e Ai a Dança! Companhia de Dança de Sintra
Ferloscardo | Ferloscardo
Duas Metades | Mundo Perfeito  
 
2006
Vermelho Transparente | Teatro Nacional D. Maria II
Insterstices | Vo’Arte
Começar a Acabar | Teatro do Bolhão
Concertos Pedagógicos | António Ferreira
A Gata Borralheira | A Sul e Culturgest

2005
Contos em Viagem | Teatro Meridional
Mil Anos de Música | Alexandre Delgado

 

 

Programming

Circus

Cinema

Coproductions

Toddlers and youngsters

Dance

Puppetry Festival

Training

Multidisciplinary arts

Music

Educational projects

 

Theatre

Newsletter

       

ARTEMREDE - Teatros Associados
Palácio João Afonso
Rua Miguel Bombarda, 4 R/C
2000-080 Santarém
Portugal